S.No
|
Sch.No
|
Name in English
|
1
|
2010BARC082
|
Chumrenthung Ngullie
|
2
|
2011BARC002
|
Deeksha Bhatt
|
3
|
2011BARC025
|
Arun S Das
|
4
|
2011BARC055
|
Anubhav Anand
|
5
|
2011BARC075
|
Indrajeet Singh
|
6
|
2012BARC001
|
Sumit Kumar
|
7
|
2012BARC003
|
Zahid
|
8
|
2012BARC004
|
Kinshuk Anurag Kujur
|
9
|
2012BARC005
|
Niharika Singh
|
10
|
2012BARC006
|
Sukanya Deshmukh
|
11
|
2012BARC007
|
Abhin Mohanan
|
12
|
2012BARC008
|
Tushar Yadav
|
13
|
2012BARC009
|
Krishan Sharma
|
14
|
2012BARC010
|
Anubhav Singh
|
15
|
2012BARC011
|
Satvik Pandey
|
16
|
2012BARC013
|
Swati Gupta
|
17
|
2012BARC014
|
Dipriya Verma
|
18
|
2012BARC015
|
Bahar Shrivastava
|
19
|
2012BARC016
|
Niteesh Kumar
|
20
|
2012BARC020
|
Rattan Kaur Sethi
|
21
|
2012BARC021
|
Shalki Sharma
|
22
|
2012BARC023
|
Ashish Kumar Jha
|
23
|
2012BARC024
|
Sakshi Soni
|
24
|
2012BARC025
|
Aman Singh Thakur
|
25
|
2012BARC029
|
Tarun Kumar
|
26
|
2012BARC030
|
Karnena Sai Abhishek
|
27
|
2012BARC031
|
Prachi Shrivastava
|
28
|
2012BARC032
|
Parandaman Rajendran
|
29
|
2012BARC034
|
Amarinder Arora
|
30
|
2012BARC035
|
Saumya Singh
|
31
|
2012BARC036
|
Gaurav Mallik
|
32
|
2012BARC038
|
Prateek
|
33
|
2012BARC039
|
Atul Vasisht
|
34
|
2012BARC040
|
Yug Aggarwal
|
35
|
2012BARC041
|
Divya Karthikeyan
|
36
|
2012BARC042
|
Vipul Biltoria
|
37
|
2012BARC043
|
Radhika Saran
|
38
|
2012BARC044
|
Pratyush
|
39
|
2012BARC045
|
Ashik Raj
|
40
|
2012BARC046
|
M. Mohitha
|
41
|
2012BARC047
|
Ruchi Singhania
|
42
|
2012BARC049
|
Sarvochya Kumar
|
43
|
2012BARC050
|
Umang Goyal
|
44
|
2012BARC051
|
Aditya Singh
|
45
|
2012BARC052
|
Prashanth Guru Prasad
|
46
|
2012BARC054
|
Shradha Nachrani
|
47
|
2012BARC055
|
Aayush Jindal
|
48
|
2012BARC056
|
Chinmay Chowdhary
|
49
|
2012BARC058
|
Tarun Bhasin
|
50
|
2012BARC059
|
Priyanka Kakoti
|
51
|
2012BARC061
|
Riya Bansal
|
52
|
2012BARC062
|
Swapnil Agrawal
|
53
|
2012BARC063
|
Atal Shanker Mishra
|
54
|
2012BARC064
|
Harshil Budhiraja
|
55
|
2012BARC065
|
Pinkesh Kumar
|
56
|
2012BARC066
|
Aishwary Verma
|
57
|
2012BARC067
|
Diksha Anand
|
58
|
2012BARC070
|
Lakshay Goel
|
59
|
2012BARC071
|
Swadheet Chaturvedi
|
60
|
2012BARC072
|
Husam Abdul Nazer
|
61
|
2012BARC073
|
Vipul Jain
|
62
|
2012BARC074
|
Jagadish Sharma
|
63
|
2012BARC075
|
Sampriya Jain
|
64
|
2012BARC076
|
Aarushi Sharma
|
65
|
2012BARC077
|
Mohit Singh
|
66
|
2011BARC059
|
Paruchuri Prudhvi
|
S.No
|
Sch.No
|
Name in English
|
1
|
2013BPLN001
|
Pala Rajesh
|
2
|
2013BPLN002
|
Aman Singh Rajput
|
3
|
2013BPLN003
|
Sarthak Verma
|
4
|
2013BPLN004
|
Amruta Umakant Mahakalkar
|
5
|
2013BPLN005
|
Divya Holani
|
6
|
2013BPLN010
|
Bhupendra Pratap Singh
|
7
|
2013BPLN011
|
Adarsh Tripathi
|
8
|
2013BPLN013
|
Avinash Koli
|
9
|
2013BPLN015
|
Jagannath Das
|
10
|
2013BPLN016
|
Sachin Rathod
|
11
|
2013BPLN017
|
Akshay Saxena
|
12
|
2013BPLN018
|
Srishti Arya
|
13
|
2013BPLN019
|
Kunwar Sarthesht
|
14
|
2013BPLN020
|
Jyothi Basu B.
|
15
|
2013BPLN021
|
Gorli Kalyaani Mathurima
|
16
|
2013BPLN023
|
Shivam Mittal
|
17
|
2013BPLN024
|
Mohammad Asjad Maswood
|
18
|
2013BPLN025
|
Mahakali Tripathi
|
19
|
2013BPLN026
|
Kanishka Kaveri
|
20
|
2013BPLN027
|
Gawali Vinay Anil
|
21
|
2013BPLN028
|
Chappa Kiran
|
22
|
2013BPLN029
|
Meesa Sri Harsha
|
23
|
2013BPLN030
|
Harshita Khare
|
24
|
2013BPLN031
|
Madhavi Nikose
|
25
|
2013BPLN032
|
Jyoti
|
26
|
2013BPLN033
|
Ayush Chaudhary
|
27
|
2013BPLN034
|
Ayush Garg
|
28
|
2013BPLN036
|
Shweta Khatriker
|
29
|
2013BPLN037
|
Vijay Meena
|
Master of Architecture Conservation
S.No
|
Sch.No
|
Name in English
|
1
|
2015MCO001
|
Manasi Choubey
|
2
|
2015MCO003
|
Nupoor Agarwal
|
3
|
2015MCO004
|
Medha Dube
|
4
|
2015MCO005
|
Shivani Sanjay Sharma
|
5
|
2015MCO006
|
Vernika Gupta
|
6
|
2015MCO008
|
Sandeep Sanjeev Pathe
|
7
|
2015MCO009
|
Saptarshi Mazumder
|
8
|
2015MCO010
|
Pranshi Jain
|
9
|
2015MCO011
|
Suryagayathri G
|
10
|
2015MCO014
|
Priyanka Soni
|
11
|
2015MCO015
|
Surabhi Yeshwant Moharir
|
12
|
2015MCO016
|
Atri Mishra
|
13
|
2015MCO017
|
Richa Mishra
|
14
|
2015MCO018
|
Aditi Gaur
|
Master of Architecture Landscape
S.No
|
Sch.No
|
Name in English
|
1
|
2015MLA002
|
Dimpal Kumar Das
|
2
|
2015MLA003
|
Sonawane Prerana Vasant
|
3
|
2015MLA004
|
Vivek Ranjan
|
4
|
2015MLA005
|
Huda Masroor
|
5
|
2015MLA006
|
Prabhakar Singh Bhaunt
|
6
|
2015MLA007
|
Saurav Parmar
|
7
|
2015MLA008
|
Gitanjali Bharali
|
8
|
2015MLA009
|
Manavraaj Yadav
|
9
|
2015MLA010
|
Kshitij Shivajee
|
10
|
2015MLA012
|
Mehta Ami Subodhbhai
|
11
|
2015MLA014
|
Oorvi Singh
|
12
|
2015MLA015
|
Thanawala Sonal Rajendra
|
13
|
2015MLA016
|
Steffi Sharma
|
14
|
2015MLA018
|
Saikat Bhattacharjee
|
15
|
2015MLA019
|
Rahul Das
|
16
|
2015MLA020
|
Shaikh Nazeem Shaukatali
|
17
|
2015MLA021
|
Sinha Shruti Sanjay
|
18
|
2015MLA022
|
Shivika Jain
|
Master of Architecture Urban Design
S.No
|
Sch.No
|
Name in English
|
1
|
2015MUD002
|
Nivedita Patel
|
2
|
2015MUD003
|
Tejas Jeetendra Naik
|
3
|
2015MUD005
|
Nupur Shah
|
4
|
2015MUD006
|
Dhamal Nilima Mohan
|
5
|
2015MUD007
|
Prashant Yadav
|
6
|
2015MUD008
|
Soni Nupur Dinesh
|
7
|
2015MUD009
|
Malgundkar Akshay Gajanan
|
8
|
2015MUD010
|
Anusha Kant
|
9
|
2015MUD012
|
Angana Das
|
10
|
2015MUD013
|
Madhura Milind Kulkarni
|
11
|
2015MUD014
|
Abhang Vaibhav Vitthal
|
12
|
2015MUD016
|
Dane Ebyn Daniel
|
13
|
2015MUD017
|
Kavita Dhanuka
|
14
|
2015MUD018
|
Akriti Kishori
|
Master of Planning (Environmental Planning)
S.No
|
Sch.No
|
Name in English
|
1
|
2015MEP002
|
Atray Karmahe
|
2
|
2015MEP003
|
Parikshit Mehta
|
3
|
2015MEP004
|
Chaitra Sai Malika Syamala
|
4
|
2015MEP005
|
Laha Priyandri
|
5
|
2015MEP006
|
Preetam Karmakar
|
6
|
2015MEP007
|
Arunava Bhattacharya
|
7
|
2015MEP008
|
Aditi Agrawal
|
8
|
2015MEP009
|
Hassani Heena Mukesh
|
9
|
2015MEP011
|
Bhattacharyay Deepshikha Tapan
|
10
|
2015MEP012
|
Peetla Bhargava Krishna
|
11
|
2015MEP013
|
Mrunmayi Jogdand
|
12
|
2015MEP014
|
Abhilash Rawat
|
13
|
2015MEP015
|
Tanushree Garg
|
14
|
2015MEP016
|
Tanvi Shrivastava
|
15
|
2015MEP018
|
Nancy Gupta
|
16
|
2015MEP019
|
Bijay Prakash
|
17
|
2015MEP020
|
Katre Tanvi Sanjeev
|
Master of Planning (Urban & Regional Planning)
S.No
|
Sch.No
|
Name in English
|
1
|
2015MURP003
|
Amrita Rastogi
|
2
|
2015MURP005
|
Shiva Shanthan Raj Deshpande
|
3
|
2015MURP006
|
Ganesh Jaiswal
|
4
|
2015MURP009
|
Chandan Kumar
|
5
|
2015MURP010
|
Gaurab Das Mahapatra
|
6
|
2015MURP013
|
Suresh Hatkar
|
7
|
2015MURP015
|
V. Siddhartha
|
8
|
2015MURP017
|
Paritosh Goel
|
9
|
2015MURP018
|
Preeti Jaiswal
|
10
|
2015MURP019
|
Fuwad Athar
|
11
|
2015MURP020
|
Gapat Bhagyashree Uddhav
|
12
|
2015MURP021
|
Jawale Madhuri Vasudev
|
13
|
2015MURP022
|
Jugal Kishore Devanath
|
14
|
2015MURP023
|
Aditya Arvind Pande
|
15
|
2015MURP024
|
Akkashh Chauhaan
|
Doctoral Programme
S.No
|
Sch.No
|
Name in English
|
1
|
2011DR001
|
Manju Baisoya Pundir
|
2
|
2011DR002
|
Ashfaque Alam
|
List of Eligible candidates for award of Proficiency Gold Medal-2017
S. No.
|
Programme
|
Sch. No.
|
Name of Students
|
1
|
Bachelor Architecture
|
2012BARC015
|
Bahar Shrivastava
|
2
|
Bachelor Planning
|
2013BPLN002
|
Aman Singh Rajput
|
3
|
Master of Architecture (Conservation)
|
2015MCO011
|
Suryagayathri G
|
4
|
Master of Architecture (Landscape)
|
2015MLA018
|
Saikat Bhattacharjee
|
5
|
Master of Architecture (Urban Design)
|
2015MUD013
|
Madhura Milind Kulkarni
|
6
|
Master of Planning (Environmental Planning)
|
2015MEP013
|
Mrunmayi Jogdand
|
7
|
Master of Planning (Urban and Regional Planning)
|
2015MURP010
|
Gaurab Das Mahapatra
|
CHAIRPERSON’S MEDAL 2017
S. No.
|
Programme
|
Name of Students
|
1
|
Master of Planning (Urban & Regional Planning)
|
Gaurab Das Mahapatra
|
2
|
Bachelor of Architecture
|
Bahar Shrivastava
|
Bachelor of Architecture
|
S.No.
|
Sch. No.
|
Name of Students
|
1
|
2012BARC034
|
Amrender Arora
|
2
|
2012BARC055
|
Aayush Jindal
|
Master of Architecture (Conservation)
|
1
|
2015MCO011
|
Suryagayathri G
|
2
|
2015MCO017
|
Richa Mishra
|
Master of Architecture (Urban Design)
|
1
|
2015MUD013
|
Madhura Milind Kulkarni
|
Master of Architecture (Landscape )
|
1
|
2015MLA012
|
Ami Subodh Mehta
|
Bachelor of Planning
|
1
|
2013BPLN003
|
Sarthak Verma
|
Master of Planning (Urban & Regional Planning)
|
1
|
2015MURP003
|
Amrita Rastogi
|
2
|
2015MURP010
|
Gaurab Das Mahapatra
|
Master of Planning (Environmental Planning)
|
1
|
2015MEP013
|
Murnmayi Jagdand
|